127 Danforth Rd Pittsburg, NH 03592
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Danforth Rd, Pittsburg, NH 03592 and is currently estimated at $434,071, approximately $213 per square foot. 127 Danforth Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Pittsburg Elementary/Middle School and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Harris David M
Bought by
Tja Ret and Barcelos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tja Ret | $40,533 | None Available | |
| Tja Ret | $40,533 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $260,200 | $114,400 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $137,400 | $114,400 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $143,500 | $114,400 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $838 | $52,700 | $32,700 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $422 | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $408 | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $434 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map