127 Dollie Trail Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,565,989
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,094/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Dollie Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $1,181,495, approximately $1,093 per square foot. 127 Dollie Trail is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Miller Robert A and Wolski-Miller Sylvia V
Bought by
Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Bought by
Miller Robert A and Miller Sylvia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,954 | $1,669,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $1,389,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $1,389,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $1,071,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $1,071,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,602 | $972,582 | $0 | $0 |