127 E 12th St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $152,365 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 12th St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $176,841, approximately $184 per square foot. 127 E 12th St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Koranda Michael R and Koranda Adelina E
Bought by
M & E Koranda Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Castillo Youngman Margie
Bought by
Castillo Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Castillo Ruben G and Castillo Anna Julia
Bought by
Castillo Youngman Margie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & E Koranda Living Trust | -- | J Grant Walker Pllc | |
| Castillo Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Youngman Margie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $769 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $642 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $642 | $10,760 | $1,501 | $9,259 |
| 2024 | $674 | $10,062 | $1,501 | $8,561 |
| 2023 | $674 | $8,569 | $1,383 | $7,186 |
| 2022 | $662 | $7,485 | $1,383 | $6,102 |
| 2021 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map