127 E 1st South St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 1st South St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $252,825, approximately $270 per square foot. 127 E 1st South St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Rios Ernesto and Rios Carmen
Bought by
Treasurer Of Clark County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treasurer Of Clark County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $702 | $39,247 | $24,150 | $15,097 |
| 2025 | $682 | $37,676 | $22,050 | $15,626 |
| 2024 | $663 | $37,676 | $22,050 | $15,626 |
| 2023 | $695 | $35,312 | $20,160 | $15,152 |
| 2022 | $644 | $30,943 | $16,800 | $14,143 |
| 2021 | $597 | $27,469 | $13,741 | $13,728 |
| 2020 | $552 | $26,635 | $12,740 | $13,895 |
| 2019 | $517 | $26,643 | $12,740 | $13,903 |
| 2018 | $494 | $26,270 | $12,740 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $672 | $26,630 | $12,740 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $462 | $23,533 | $9,100 | $14,433 |
| 2015 | $461 | $17,711 | $9,100 | $8,611 |
| 2014 | $447 | $23,344 | $9,100 | $14,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map