50 E 1st South St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $246,054 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E 1st South St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $278,264, approximately $263 per square foot. 50 E 1st South St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Diaz Beatriz Gomes
Bought by
Diaz Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Biasi Elisa
Bought by
Diaz Jesus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jesus | -- | Premium Title Agency Inc | |
| Diaz Jesus | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $657 | $35,879 | $19,320 | $16,559 |
| 2024 | $620 | $34,771 | $17,640 | $17,131 |
| 2023 | $620 | $32,764 | $16,128 | $16,636 |
| 2022 | $660 | $29,020 | $13,440 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $612 | $27,760 | $12,684 | $15,076 |
| 2020 | $566 | $27,040 | $11,760 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $530 | $27,058 | $11,760 | $15,298 |
| 2018 | $506 | $26,626 | $11,760 | $14,866 |
| 2017 | $682 | $27,037 | $11,760 | $15,277 |
| 2016 | $473 | $24,249 | $8,400 | $15,849 |
| 2015 | $473 | $18,193 | $8,400 | $9,793 |
| 2014 | $459 | $23,982 | $8,400 | $15,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map