165 S Main St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 S Main St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $546,790, approximately $216 per square foot. 165 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Dalton Walter C and Dalton Abigail N
Bought by
Leavitt Parley and Leavitt Cora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Schwartzer Lenard
Bought by
Dalton Walter C and Dalton Abigail N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Gaughan Scott and Gaughan Sue
Bought by
Gaughan Scott J and Gaughan Sue Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Reynolds Sheree
Bought by
Huber Ronald F and Huber Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Parley | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title M | |
| Dalton Walter C | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gaughan Scott J | -- | None Available | |
| Huber Ronald F | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huber Ronald F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,573 | $187,438 | $17,710 | $169,728 |
| 2025 | $4,440 | $187,766 | $16,170 | $171,596 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $187,766 | $16,170 | $171,596 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $14,784 | $14,784 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $12,320 | $12,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $11,627 | $11,627 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $10,780 | $10,780 | $0 |
| 2019 | $218 | $10,780 | $10,780 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $10,780 | $10,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $10,780 | $10,780 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $194 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $194 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map