160 S 1st St W Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 S 1st St W, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $365,786, approximately $158 per square foot. 160 S 1st St W is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Heath Travis L and Heath Ruth D
Bought by
Heath Travis and Heath Danyel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Miller Steven and Miller Myrna
Bought by
Heath Travis L and Heath Danyel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Terrill Michael A and Terrill Danielle
Bought by
Health Travis L and Health Ruth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Terril Michael A and Terril Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,221
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Jacobson Nels A and Jacobson Kim
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2007
Sold by
Executive Agent Inc
Bought by
Jacobson Nels A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Jacobson Nels A and Jacobson Kim
Bought by
Executive Agent Inc and First West Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Jacobson Kim L
Bought by
Jacobson Nels A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,317
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Jacobson Nels A
Bought by
Jacobson Nels A and Jacobson Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Jacobson Nels A and Jacobson Kim L
Bought by
Jacobson Nels A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Jacobson Nels A and Jacobson Carol A
Bought by
Jacobson Nels A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Travis | -- | None Available | |
| Heath Travis L | -- | None Available | |
| Health Travis L | $140,000 | Nevada State Title | |
| Terril Michael A | $146,125 | First American Title Paseo V | |
| Citibank Na | $216,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Jacobson Nels A | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Executive Agent Inc | $305,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Jacobson Nels A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jacobson Nels A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jacobson Nels A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jacobson Nels A | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Health Travis L | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Terril Michael A | $144,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Nels A | $157,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Nels A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,108 | $63,512 | $30,590 | $32,922 |
| 2025 | $1,076 | $60,328 | $27,930 | $32,398 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $60,328 | $27,930 | $32,398 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $53,768 | $25,536 | $28,232 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $47,392 | $21,280 | $26,112 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $40,903 | $20,083 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $955 | $39,802 | $18,620 | $21,182 |
| 2019 | $895 | $39,159 | $18,620 | $20,539 |
| 2018 | $854 | $37,848 | $18,620 | $19,228 |
| 2017 | $945 | $37,476 | $18,620 | $18,856 |
| 2016 | $799 | $31,630 | $13,300 | $18,330 |
| 2015 | $798 | $31,017 | $13,300 | $17,717 |
| 2014 | $782 | $30,843 | $13,300 | $17,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map