Estimated Value: $181,000 - $190,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 3rd St, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $185,500, approximately $67 per square foot. 127 E 3rd St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $51,160 | $4,550 | $46,610 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $51,160 | $4,550 | $46,610 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $51,160 | $4,550 | $46,610 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $38,240 | $3,640 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $38,240 | $3,640 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $38,240 | $3,640 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $592 | $11,440 | $3,860 | $7,580 |
| 2018 | $594 | $11,440 | $3,860 | $7,580 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $22,230 | $3,860 | $18,370 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $22,210 | $3,860 | $18,350 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $22,210 | $3,860 | $18,350 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $22,210 | $3,860 | $18,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map