Estimated Value: $135,000 - $183,684
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E 3rd St, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $154,671, approximately $87 per square foot. 97 E 3rd St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Fox Timothy L and Fox Renae L
Bought by
Wagner John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,780
Outstanding Balance
$44,072
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$110,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Pinta Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Fox Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,780
Outstanding Balance
$44,072
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$110,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Thor Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Harrold Robert T
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Harrold Vickie L
Bought by
Harrold Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Herman W Honaker Sr Pr S
Bought by
Roberts Robert E and Alshire Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner John H | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Fox Timothy L | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Thor Real Estate Llc | $20,600 | Attorney | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Harrold Robert T | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Robert E | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner John H | $71,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrold Robert T | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $40,360 | $4,390 | $35,970 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $40,360 | $4,390 | $35,970 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $40,360 | $4,390 | $35,970 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $30,720 | $3,510 | $27,210 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $30,720 | $3,510 | $27,210 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $30,720 | $3,510 | $27,210 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $25,470 | $3,440 | $22,030 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $25,470 | $3,440 | $22,030 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $25,470 | $3,440 | $22,030 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $25,550 | $3,440 | $22,110 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $25,550 | $3,440 | $22,110 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $25,550 | $3,440 | $22,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map