127 E 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,977 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $796,744, approximately $525 per square foot. 127 E 46th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Chisolm Sonia E
Bought by
Spencer Trevor and Thompson Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Outstanding Balance
$211,121
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$585,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Mattis Lorris R
Bought by
Chisolm Sonia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,550
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2002
Sold by
Mattis Lorris R
Bought by
Mattis Lorris R and Mattis Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,550
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Mattis Lorris R
Bought by
Mattis Lorris R and Mattis Carolyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Trevor | $468,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Trevor | $468,000 | -- | |
| Chisolm Sonia E | -- | -- | |
| Chisolm Sonia E | -- | -- | |
| Mattis Lorris R | -- | -- | |
| Mattis Lorris R | -- | -- | |
| Mattis Lorris R | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Mattis Lorris R | -- | United General Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Trevor | $374,400 | |
| Closed | Spencer Trevor | $374,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chisolm Sonia E | $236,550 | |
| Closed | Spencer Trevor | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,295 | $40,680 | $16,680 | $24,000 |
| 2025 | $4,040 | $40,200 | $16,680 | $23,520 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $38,040 | $16,680 | $21,360 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $40,140 | $16,680 | $23,460 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $35,040 | $16,680 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $34,320 | $16,680 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $41,640 | $16,680 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $41,940 | $16,680 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $17,928 | $7,861 | $10,067 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $17,793 | $12,305 | $5,488 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $16,786 | $12,313 | $4,473 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $15,836 | $12,454 | $3,382 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $14,940 | $13,920 | $1,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map