143 E 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,114 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $807,779, approximately $549 per square foot. 143 E 46th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,093 | $52,380 | $14,100 | $38,280 |
| 2025 | $3,849 | $44,700 | $14,100 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $39,660 | $14,100 | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $42,120 | $14,100 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $39,420 | $14,100 | $25,320 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $34,560 | $14,100 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $36,420 | $14,100 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $17,136 | $6,645 | $10,491 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $17,006 | $10,407 | $6,599 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $16,044 | $9,896 | $6,148 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $15,136 | $10,373 | $4,763 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $14,280 | $11,760 | $2,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map