3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 4th St, Lapel, IN 46051. 127 E 4th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lapel Elementary School, Lapel Middle School, and Lapel Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $141,300 | $11,700 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $128,100 | $11,700 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $534 | $116,900 | $11,100 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $524 | $116,400 | $10,600 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $514 | $109,900 | $10,600 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $504 | $104,200 | $10,000 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $494 | $101,500 | $10,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $484 | $93,000 | $10,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $475 | $92,100 | $10,000 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $491 | $94,400 | $10,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $639 | $98,600 | $10,000 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | $639 | $98,600 | $10,000 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map