127 E Cherry Ave Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E Cherry Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $361,929, approximately $213 per square foot. 127 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Bencomo Ignacio D
Bought by
Pereira Arnoldo and Pereira Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,164
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Duell Herbert H
Bought by
Duell Herbert H and Duell Elaine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Arnoldo | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Duell Herbert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereira Arnoldo | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $267,953 | $113,880 | $154,073 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $262,700 | $111,648 | $151,052 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $257,550 | $109,459 | $148,091 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $252,501 | $107,313 | $145,188 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $247,550 | $105,209 | $142,341 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $245,011 | $104,130 | $140,881 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $240,207 | $102,088 | $138,119 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $235,497 | $100,086 | $135,411 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $224,000 | $56,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $205,000 | $51,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map