Seller's Agent in 2021
Christian McGlade
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 296-8387
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,243 - $630,000
127 E Street includes 2 homes on over 1/4 of an acre lot- located minutes away from downtown Roseville and a quick stroll to the Johnson Swimming Pool! The lot size provides investors with plenty of opportunity. Don't miss this moment to turn your vision into reality!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #02105096 Listed on: 09/24/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristen Trexler
GUIDE Real Estate License #01870934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Mason B | $529,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Agers Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Martha | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Mason B | $349,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Sold | $529,000 | -1.9% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2021 10/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $407,161 | $111,550 | $295,611 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $391,352 | $107,219 | $284,133 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $383,679 | $105,117 | $278,562 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $376,156 | $103,056 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $372,300 | $102,000 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $159,128 | $45,339 | $113,789 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $156,008 | $44,450 | $111,558 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $152,950 | $43,579 | $109,371 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $149,952 | $42,725 | $107,227 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $147,701 | $42,084 | $105,617 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $144,809 | $41,260 | $103,549 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christian McGlade
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 296-8387
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kristen Trexler
GUIDE Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221121213
APN: 014-042-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.