$689,500
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
Last list price

127 Eagleview Cir Pottsboro, TX 75076

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,248 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

48 on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Facilities
  • Open Floorplan
  • A-Frame Home
  • Pottsboro Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Green Roof
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2026

A-Frame Style Lake House, 3 Levels 3 Bedrooms, game room on Upper level. Enjoy stunning lake views from this versatile three-level home with a finished basement, ideal for part-time or full-time living. The residence offers three generously sized bedrooms and three and a half beautifully remodeled bathrooms.The home features spacious bedrooms, modern finishes, and a functional layout designed for comfort and flexibility. With multiple living levels, ample space for entertaining, and serene water views, this property is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Photos are coming.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Cook

Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 903-463-3355 License #0448399 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Donaho

Ox Realty Group License #0639432

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,014

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 15,594 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 107800

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,014

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Piper
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Water Body Name: Texoma
  • Attribution Contact: 903-463-3355
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COOK01TO
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48181:107800
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3248.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Glass Doors, Heatilator, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Purifier
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Community Features: Boat Facilities, Community Mailbox
  • Fencing: Invisible
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement, Rock, Stone
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Basement, Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash
  • Association Fee: 225.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Hardwood Trees, Many Trees, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.358
  • Parcel Number: 107800
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.358
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15594.48

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9014.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Pottsboro

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Piper George and Piper Candace J
Bought by
Whitworth Jackson and Whitworth Christy Marie
Seller's Agent
Linda Cook
Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Donaho
Ox Realty Group
List Price
$689,500
Views
74

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.41%
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,638

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $525,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $689,500 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,061 $650,605 -- --
2024 $8,195 $591,459 $0 $0
2023 $2,071 $537,690 $0 $0
2022 $7,693 $488,809 $0 $0
2021 $7,227 $444,372 $82,267 $362,105
2020 $6,995 $444,491 $87,640 $356,851
2019 $6,664 $452,253 $87,640 $364,613
2018 $6,135 $342,438 $87,640 $254,798
2017 $6,703 $370,705 $103,759 $266,946
2016 $6,094 $359,461 $86,090 $273,371
2015 $4,242 $305,221 $86,090 $219,131
2014 $4,360 $298,498 $86,090 $212,408
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21149535

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 107800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.