NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,030,377 - $1,545,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,600 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2013

Last sale price $437,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 198% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,166 / mo

256 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 2-minute walk to Tiger Playground
  • Skylights
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of April 2013

Renovated Two Family Close To Wilson Ave L-Train And Halsey St J-Train. 2nd Floor Tenant Paying $1,550, 1st Floor Tenant Paying $1,600. Roof In Good Condition., Additional information: Appearance:Very Good

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sal Joseph Crifasi

Crifasi Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-894-8700 License #10301205163 Listed on: 06/28/2012

Co-Listed By

Anthony Reardon

Campione Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-894-8700 License #40RE1130053

Last Buyer's Agent

John Lombardi

Crifasi Real Estate Inc License #40LO0883840

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20 x 100

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Skylights
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Legal Lot and Block 61 / 3410
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03410-0061

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,402

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 718-894-8700
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYELHL01
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-894-8700
  • CurrentPrice: 437000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.83306
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 20 X 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Parcel Number: 03410-0061
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: R6

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1402
  • Tax Block: 3410
  • Tax Lot: 61

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Voutes Emily and Vonwehren Lucien Von
Bought by
127 Eldert Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,301,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Meenan Fergal
Bought by
Vonwehren Lucien and Voutes Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2012
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$162,000
-27.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Eldert Street Llc
Bought by
Boyle Darleen and Boyle Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Eldert Street Llc
Bought by
Babad Goldy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Eldert Street Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Girshek Esq Referee Ian D
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Leone Esq Matthew
Bought by
Romero David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Reed Jerome
Bought by
Lafayette Peter J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Green Jerome
Bought by
Reed Jerome

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Reed Geraldine
Bought by
Green Jerome

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
127 Eldert Llc -- --
127 Eldert Llc -- --
Vonwehren Lucien $950,000 --
Vonwehren Lucien $950,000 --
Meenan Fergal $437,000 --
Meenan Fergal $437,000 --
Boyle Darleen $650,000 --
Boyle Darleen $650,000 --
Babad Goldy -- --
Babad Goldy -- --
Eldert Street Llc $395,000 --
Eldert Street Llc $395,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $552,237 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $552,237 --
Hsbc Mortgage Corporation $552,237 --
Hsbc Mortgage Corporation $552,237 --
Romero David $239,000 --
Romero David $239,000 --
Lafayette Peter J -- --
Lafayette Peter J -- --
Reed Jerome -- --
Reed Jerome -- --
Green Jerome $274,000 First American Title Ins Co
Reed Geraldine $175,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Reed Geraldine $175,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vonwehren Lucien $807,500
Previous Owner Boyle Darleen $487,500
Previous Owner Eldert Street Llc $355,000
Previous Owner Romero David $440,000
Previous Owner Lafayette Peter J $260,000
Previous Owner Reed Jerome $32,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Sold $437,000 -27.0% $121 / Sq Ft
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 For Sale $599,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,691 $92,400 $12,540 $79,860
2025 $2,655 $85,440 $12,540 $72,900
2024 $2,655 $100,500 $12,540 $87,960
2023 $2,539 $95,760 $12,540 $83,220
2022 $2,360 $78,360 $12,540 $65,820
2021 $2,352 $66,900 $12,540 $54,360
2020 $1,168 $55,920 $12,540 $43,380
2019 $2,304 $53,700 $12,540 $41,160
2018 $2,124 $10,419 $2,261 $8,158
2017 $2,008 $9,852 $2,233 $7,619
2016 $1,862 $9,313 $2,850 $6,463
2015 $1,121 $9,304 $3,187 $6,117
2014 $1,121 $9,180 $2,671 $6,509

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L2507457

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03410-0061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.