127 Faris Dr Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Faris Dr, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $246,735, approximately $214 per square foot. 127 Faris Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Bought by
Shaffer Bonnie June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Bonnie June | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $111,500 | $27,800 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $856 | $111,500 | $27,800 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $947 | $111,500 | $27,800 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $752 | $111,500 | $27,800 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $744 | $81,300 | $27,800 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $540 | $81,300 | $27,800 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $540 | $81,300 | $27,800 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $540 | $81,300 | $27,800 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $504 | $81,300 | $27,800 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $504 | $81,300 | $27,800 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $504 | $81,300 | $27,800 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map