127 Ginger Dr Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Ginger Dr, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $96,025, approximately $97 per square foot. 127 Ginger Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
The Yallta Grp Inc
Bought by
Cooke Oscar and Cooke Emma F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Rose Lee Tullis
Bought by
The Y'allta Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1973
Bought by
Rose Lee Tullis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Oscar | $30,000 | -- | |
| The Y'allta Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rose Lee Tullis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $23,020 | $4,800 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $24,780 | $4,800 | $19,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,844 | $4,800 | $20,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map