NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of December 2019

Great townhouse style apartment ready for occupancy. Freshly painted and includes range, refrigerator and coin-op laundry Large living room and formal dining room.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Holly McCombs Team

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 11/18/2019

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Desiree Oliveria

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Holly McCombs Team

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 11/18/2019

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1,742

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Now: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • First Mon Reqd: Yes
  • Last Mon Reqd: Yes
  • References Reqd: Yes
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Fee Includes: Water, Sewerage Disposal

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Rental Type: Apartment
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 0.85
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Unit Building: 2N
  • Unit Level: 2
  • CoOp Comp: 50%
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Basement: Y
  • Main Lo: FR0045
  • Main So: FR0045
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1000.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Space Heater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Medical Facility, Highway Access

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 1742.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2825874

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Rented $850 0.0% --
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,140 $448,900 $104,300 $344,600
2024 $4,634 $403,300 $100,500 $302,800
2023 $4,091 $333,400 $83,000 $250,400
2022 $3,611 $286,100 $79,100 $207,000
2021 $3,333 $241,000 $75,200 $165,800
2020 $2,939 $203,400 $74,100 $129,300
2019 $2,706 $185,600 $71,400 $114,200
2018 $2,626 $179,600 $77,300 $102,300
2017 $2,464 $176,000 $73,700 $102,300
2016 $2,403 $176,300 $78,400 $97,900
2015 $2,306 $176,300 $78,400 $97,900
2014 $2,286 $181,700 $76,100 $105,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72593741

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FALL M:0G-05 B:0000 L:0046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.