127 Haystack Ln Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Haystack Ln, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $425,900, approximately $169 per square foot. 127 Haystack Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Techtwood Branch Llc
Bought by
Rms Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,060
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$267,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rms Investments Llc | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rms Investments Llc | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $458,810 | $80,000 | $378,810 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $317,920 | $62,000 | $255,920 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $317,920 | $62,000 | $255,920 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $317,920 | $62,000 | $255,920 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $317,920 | $62,000 | $255,920 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $317,920 | $62,000 | $255,920 |
| 2019 | $544 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map