77 Haystack Ln Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Haystack Ln, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $463,176, approximately $170 per square foot. 77 Haystack Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Weaver Homes Inc
Bought by
Knight Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Outstanding Balance
$232,070
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Techt Wood Branch Llc
Bought by
Weaver Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Kimberly Ann | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Weaver Homes Inc | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Kimberly Ann | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Homes Inc | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $456,440 | $80,000 | $376,440 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $317,300 | $62,000 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $317,300 | $62,000 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $317,300 | $62,000 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $317,300 | $62,000 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $317,300 | $62,000 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $544 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map