127 Herrell Dr Tazewell, TN 37879
Estimated Value: $206,638 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Herrell Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879 and is currently estimated at $241,910, approximately $175 per square foot. 127 Herrell Dr is a home located in Claiborne County with nearby schools including Aliyah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Kyees Anna
Bought by
Cloud Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Cavins Retha
Bought by
Cavins Retha M Etvir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1980
Bought by
Cavins Retha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Theresa L | $86,000 | -- | |
| Cavins Retha M Etvir | -- | -- | |
| Cavins Retha | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $36,675 | $2,125 | $34,550 |
| 2024 | $858 | $36,675 | $2,125 | $34,550 |
| 2023 | $858 | $36,675 | $2,125 | $34,550 |
| 2022 | $734 | $36,675 | $2,125 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $702 | $27,250 | $2,125 | $25,125 |
| 2020 | $702 | $27,250 | $2,125 | $25,125 |
| 2019 | $702 | $27,250 | $2,125 | $25,125 |
| 2018 | $702 | $27,250 | $2,125 | $25,125 |
| 2017 | $702 | $27,250 | $2,125 | $25,125 |
| 2016 | $740 | $28,675 | $2,125 | $26,550 |
| 2015 | $711 | $28,675 | $2,125 | $26,550 |
| 2014 | $711 | $28,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map