Seller's Agent in 2025
Alex Camaerei
VRA Realty
(570) 350-2582
1 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $306,000
Nestled in the sought-after Highlands Sec II community, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring a bright and open living room, a spacious kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms, this home is designed for effortless living. An attached garage and expansive lot provide plenty of room for parking, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. Don't wait—this gem won't last long! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedeno Ubiera Yaira M | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Omar | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Groff Real Estate Investments Llc | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Restrepo Francisco | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedeno Ubiera Yaira M | $279,837 | |
| Closed | Cedeno Ubiera Yaira M | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Omar | $95,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Restrepo Francisco | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $285,000 | +5.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +178.2% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | Sold | $97,000 | -2.9% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $411 | $38,100 | $11,400 | $26,700 |
| 2025 | $411 | $38,100 | $11,400 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $38,100 | $11,400 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $38,100 | $11,400 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,100 | $11,400 | $24,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alex Camaerei
VRA Realty
(570) 350-2582
1 in this area
192 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Marcello Riccardi
VRA Realty
(570) 994-6791
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelvin Diaz
Allentown City Realty
(610) 570-3477
5 in this area
326 Total Sales
a
Seller's Agent in 2016
andrew groff
BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon
(610) 570-4318
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tara Rodriguez
Home Team Real Estate
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: PM-130499
APN: L10SW4D13 50 0310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.