Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Giampietro
Vylla Home
(216) 496-3007
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $206,000
Fresh paint and new flooring would go a long way in this 2000 sqft+ 4 bedroom Split Level. Needs some TLC. Newer roof and hot water tank. Family room with wood burning fireplace. Eat-in kitchen with morning room overlooking the fully fenced in yard. Formal dining room. Large living room. Lower level bedroom or office, laundry room and 1/2 bath. Attached 2 car garage. Quiet street. Call for your private showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vento Stefano | $120,000 | Black Tie Title | |
| Wolfrom Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfrom Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfrom Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfrom Joseph A | -- | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $68,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolfrom Joseph A | $81,005 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Sold | $120,000 | -14.2% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | +68.6% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $83,000 | -2.2% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,208 | $45,535 | $11,648 | $33,887 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $49,763 | $14,886 | $34,878 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $49,763 | $14,886 | $34,878 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $49,763 | $14,886 | $34,878 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $44,080 | $13,190 | $30,890 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $44,080 | $13,190 | $30,890 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $44,080 | $13,190 | $30,890 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $39,080 | $12,610 | $26,470 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $39,080 | $12,610 | $26,470 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $39,080 | $12,610 | $26,470 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $39,680 | $12,800 | $26,880 |
| 2013 | $2,281 | $39,680 | $12,800 | $26,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Giampietro
Vylla Home
(216) 496-3007
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stacy Loizos
Howard Hanna
(216) 533-2697
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Gregg Wasilko
Howard Hanna
(440) 521-1757
35 in this area
1,428 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rebecca Bauer
Realtywise, Inc.
(440) 527-0220
15 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4447282
APN: 06-23-022-102-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.