127 Holbrook St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $572,435 - $739,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Holbrook St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $660,359, approximately $248 per square foot. 127 Holbrook St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Schneider Joseph
Bought by
Quinn John and Ward Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,871
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,488
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn John | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,533 | $2,960 | $180 | $2,780 |
| 2023 | $13,533 | $2,960 | $180 | $2,780 |
| 2022 | $10,846 | $2,960 | $180 | $2,780 |