127 Howe St Black River, NY 13612
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Howe St, Black River, NY 13612 and is currently estimated at $260,124, approximately $180 per square foot. 127 Howe St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Carthage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $42,251 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $235,900 | $46,900 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $212,500 | $46,900 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $212,500 | $46,900 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $212,500 | $46,900 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $175,000 | $46,900 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $175,000 | $46,900 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $175,000 | $46,900 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $175,000 | $46,900 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $175,000 | $46,900 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $175,000 | $46,900 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $46,900 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $46,900 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map