127 Keith Ln Brunswick, GA 31525
--
Bed
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Keith Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525. 127 Keith Ln is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $9,440 | $3,480 | $5,960 |
| 2024 | $237 | $9,440 | $3,480 | $5,960 |
| 2023 | $125 | $8,560 | $3,480 | $5,080 |
| 2022 | $228 | $8,560 | $3,480 | $5,080 |
| 2021 | $292 | $12,440 | $7,360 | $5,080 |
| 2020 | $292 | $12,440 | $7,360 | $5,080 |
| 2019 | $292 | $12,440 | $7,360 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $318 | $12,440 | $7,360 | $5,080 |
| 2017 | $318 | $12,440 | $7,360 | $5,080 |
| 2016 | $313 | $12,440 | $7,360 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $314 | $12,440 | $7,360 | $5,080 |
| 2014 | $314 | $12,440 | $7,360 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map