137 Mike Rd Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $58,849 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Mike Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $95,712. 137 Mike Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Young J E
Bought by
Sanford James Edwin and Sanford Mary Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,008
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Turner Mary
Bought by
Young J E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford James Edwin | $18,000 | -- | |
| Young J E | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanford James Edwin | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $7,760 | $6,920 | $840 |
| 2024 | $195 | $7,760 | $6,920 | $840 |
| 2023 | $191 | $7,760 | $6,920 | $840 |
| 2022 | $195 | $7,760 | $6,920 | $840 |
| 2021 | $177 | $6,840 | $6,000 | $840 |
| 2020 | $429 | $16,440 | $11,040 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $429 | $16,440 | $11,040 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $429 | $16,440 | $11,040 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $429 | $16,440 | $11,040 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $395 | $16,440 | $11,040 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $197 | $16,440 | $11,040 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $197 | $8,160 | $7,360 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map