127 Larkin Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Larkin Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $559,971, approximately $387 per square foot. 127 Larkin Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Crumley James G and Crumley Jim
Bought by
Crumley Joan E and Crumley Jim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Kemp Joan A
Bought by
Crumley Joan E and The Joan E Crumley Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Westmont Development Inc
Bought by
Kemp Joan A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumley Joan E | -- | None Available | |
| Crumley James G | -- | None Available | |
| Crumley Joan E | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kemp Joan A | $160,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $292,433 | $61,465 | $230,968 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $286,700 | $60,260 | $226,440 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $281,079 | $59,079 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $275,569 | $57,921 | $217,648 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $270,167 | $56,786 | $213,381 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $267,398 | $56,204 | $211,194 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $262,155 | $55,102 | $207,053 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $257,016 | $54,022 | $202,994 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $251,977 | $52,963 | $199,014 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $247,037 | $51,925 | $195,112 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $243,328 | $51,146 | $192,182 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $238,563 | $50,145 | $188,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map