127 Le Goullon Ave Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Le Goullon Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $281,854, approximately $100 per square foot. 127 Le Goullon Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $128,500 | $17,950 | $110,550 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $128,500 | $17,950 | $110,550 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2015 | $938 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
| 2014 | $938 | $42,250 | $5,900 | $36,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map