127 Lin Don Dr Somerset, KY 42503
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Lin Don Dr, Somerset, KY 42503 and is currently estimated at $237,945, approximately $208 per square foot. 127 Lin Don Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Somerset Christian School and Saline Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2016
Sold by
Papia Carol E
Bought by
Vetter Ashley and Vetter Jeremy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetter Ashley | $91,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $180,000 | $15,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $13 | $180,000 | $15,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $895 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $907 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $945 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $952 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $983 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $766 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $487 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |