127 Main St Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $208,079
Studio
--
Bath
1,954
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $208,079, approximately $106 per square foot. 127 Main St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Rhee Family Llc
Bought by
127 Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
127 Main Street Llc
Bought by
Rhee Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Bradford Susan S and Breindel Joan S
Bought by
127 Main Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 127 Main Street Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| 127 Main Street Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Rhee Family Llc | $245,000 | -- | |
| Rhee Family Llc | $245,000 | -- | |
| 127 Main Street Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| 127 Main Street Llc | $25,000 | -- | |
| 127 Main Street Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 127 Main Street Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 127 Main Street Llc | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | 127 Main Street Llc | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $176,890 | $52,990 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $176,890 | $52,990 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $176,890 | $52,990 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $154,350 | $47,320 | $107,030 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $154,350 | $47,320 | $107,030 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $154,350 | $47,320 | $107,030 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $154,350 | $47,320 | $107,030 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $154,350 | $47,320 | $107,030 |
| 2017 | $7,433 | $221,620 | $67,550 | $154,070 |
| 2016 | $7,677 | $228,900 | $67,550 | $161,350 |
| 2015 | $7,485 | $228,900 | $67,550 | $161,350 |
| 2014 | $7,304 | $228,900 | $67,550 | $161,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map