127 Maple St Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Maple St, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $206,365, approximately $80 per square foot. 127 Maple St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Jirik Douglas G and Jirik Susan E
Bought by
Plamann Patrick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,831
Outstanding Balance
$103,628
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plamann Patrick R | $116,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plamann Patrick R | $118,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,516 | $151,900 | $16,600 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $151,900 | $16,600 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | $2,831 | $107,000 | $12,600 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map