413 Waupaca St Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $239,425
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Waupaca St, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $215,713, approximately $79 per square foot. 413 Waupaca St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Fenske Todd J and Fenske Chieko W
Bought by
Johnson Kathleen Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Outstanding Balance
$62,966
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$152,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kathleen Leigh | $109,000 | Wi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kathleen Leigh | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,984 | $179,700 | $20,300 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $179,700 | $20,300 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $105,900 | $15,600 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $3,214 | $121,100 | $15,600 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map