Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Lam
Compass
(415) 860-5092
4 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,292,069 - $1,403,000
Step inside this expansive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Daly City home that combines space, functionality & a highly desirable location. Detached on one side, this property offers added privacy & comfort. The main level boasts an open-concept floor plan, seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area & kitchenperfect for gatherings & everyday living. Natural light pours in through large windows, highlighting the homes spacious design. The ideal layout includes 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms upstairs, providing convenience for the main household. The lower level offers incredible versatility, featuring a separate living area, 1 bedroom & 1 full bathroom. This flexible space is perfect for extended family, a guest suite, a home office, or even a private retreat. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard thats ready for relaxing or entertaining. A true standout in Daly City, the home also offers a 2 car garage plus a 2 car drivewayample parking is a rare and valuable find in this area. Conveniently located near Serramonte Mall, local restaurants & everyday amenities, the home also provides quick access to Highway 280 for seamless commutes to San Francisco, Silicon Valley, and beyond. This home blends comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one complete package.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Steven | $1,375,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Next Door Neighbor Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neighbor To Neighbor Homes Llc | $980,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roque Leonor C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Roque Olivia O | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Roque Diosdado D | $137,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Steven | $903,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Leonor C | $508,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Olivia O | $408,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $1,375,000 | +14.7% | $625 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $1,198,800 | -- | $545 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,034 | $330,225 | $97,659 | $232,566 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $317,404 | $93,868 | $223,536 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $311,181 | $92,028 | $219,153 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $305,080 | $90,224 | $214,856 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $301,952 | $89,299 | $212,653 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $296,033 | $87,549 | $208,484 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $290,230 | $85,833 | $204,397 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $284,540 | $84,150 | $200,390 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $278,961 | $82,500 | $196,461 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $274,771 | $81,261 | $193,510 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $269,390 | $79,670 | $189,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Lam
Compass
(415) 860-5092
4 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kristle Lam
Compass
(650) 375-1111
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joji Kurotani
Kinetic Real Estate
(415) 418-0670
5 in this area
55 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Minkyu Park
Kinetic Real Estate
(415) 825-2234
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82018971
APN: 006-244-320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.