127 Meredith St Hampton, VA 23669
Victoria Boulevard Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $540,283
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Meredith St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $504,821, approximately $177 per square foot. 127 Meredith St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $542,600 | $153,600 | $389,000 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $474,400 | $144,000 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $420,700 | $144,000 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $425,600 | $134,400 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $354,400 | $124,800 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $353,200 | $122,500 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $353,200 | $122,500 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $353,200 | $122,500 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $353,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $353,200 | $122,500 | $230,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map