$150,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,036 Sq Ft
980 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

Less than one minute on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Allentown offers a straightforward, functional layout with everything you need. The first floor includes a living room, dining room, and kitchen with laundry, plus access to a fenced backyard and an enclosed shared walkway with the neighbor. Upstairs has two bedrooms and a full bath—one is a walk-through—and the third floor features a finished bedroom. There’s also a full basement with an additional laundry hookup. The home has gas heating and is conveniently located near public transportation, shops, and restaurants—making it a solid option for both homeowners and investors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zack Nebbaki

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 03/12/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Russoli

Coldwell Banker Hearthside License #RS321968

Coldwell Banker Hearthside

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,174

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Home Design

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • No Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Additional Features

  • 980 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Insurance Expense $1,200
  • Gross Income $17,700
  • Net Operating Income $16,500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,174

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

980 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1890
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.022
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXPRLHV
  • Subdivision Name: Not in Development
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 150000.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wired for Data
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1036.0
  • Stories: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 980.0
  • Zoning: R-MH

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Insurance Expense: 1200.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 16500.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1173.79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$143,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
4.24%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.07%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$147,283
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$4,241

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2024
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
List Price
$145,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.04%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Ehrlich Matthew Deibler
Bought by
Jrsath Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2017
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Labbadia Josette
Bought by
Mohammad Afzal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Hill Wilbur E
Bought by
Labbadia Rocco and Labbadia Josette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,280
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Henry Elsie L
Bought by
Hill Wilbur E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1950

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $150,000 My Title Pro
Deed $140,000 First United Land Transfer
Deed $50,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $50,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $21,000 None Available
Deed $49,200 --
Deed $10,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,283 FHA
Previous Owner $44,280 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $150,000 +4.2% $145 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $143,900 +2.8% $139 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Sold $140,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Sold $140,000 -4.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2024 11/09/24 Price Changed $145,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 For Sale $145,900 -8.8% $141 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 For Sale $159,900 +219.8% $154 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Sold $50,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2017 10/12/17 For Sale $50,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,183 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2025 $1,174 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2024 $1,174 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2023 $1,174 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2022 $1,133 $36,100 $33,000 $3,100
2021 $1,110 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2020 $1,081 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2019 $1,064 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2018 $993 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2017 $967 $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2016 -- $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2015 -- $36,100 $3,100 $33,000
2014 -- $36,100 $3,100 $33,000

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 773112

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 640732844555-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.