127 Norton Rd Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $155,423 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Norton Rd, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $179,606, approximately $113 per square foot. 127 Norton Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including East Jones Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153 | $8,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $163 | $8,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $163 | $8,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $838 | $8,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $843 | $8,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $891 | $9,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $897 | $9,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $895 | $9,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $895 | $9,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $785 | $8,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map