127 Olivia Ln Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $387,369 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Olivia Ln, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $400,592, approximately $334 per square foot. 127 Olivia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Jacob E and Morgan Vanessa R
Bought by
Wilson Edwin D and Wilson Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$112,558
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,034
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Edwin D | $177,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Edwin D | $173,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $228,459 | $116,166 | $112,293 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $223,981 | $113,889 | $110,092 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $219,590 | $111,656 | $107,934 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $215,285 | $109,467 | $105,818 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $211,065 | $107,321 | $103,744 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $208,902 | $106,221 | $102,681 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $204,807 | $104,138 | $100,669 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $200,793 | $102,097 | $98,696 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $196,857 | $100,096 | $96,761 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $192,998 | $98,134 | $94,864 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $190,100 | $96,660 | $93,440 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $186,377 | $94,767 | $91,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map