127 Ranch St Seneca, PA 16346
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Ranch St, Seneca, PA 16346 and is currently estimated at $138,599, approximately $115 per square foot. 127 Ranch St is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Graham Steven J and The Estate Of Mary E Graham
Bought by
Graham Dustin and Graham Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,370
Outstanding Balance
$60,058
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Dustin | $66,370 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Dustin | $66,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,616 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2025 | $1,592 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,440 | $11,890 | $52,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map