127 Rimmon Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,936 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Rimmon Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $299,484, approximately $228 per square foot. 127 Rimmon Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Hodge David M and Hodge Alice M
Bought by
Dort Richard W and Dort Jennifer P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dort Richard W | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dort Richard W | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Dort Richard W | $6,441 | |
| Closed | Dort Richard W | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $220,800 | $76,400 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $214,900 | $74,900 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $196,200 | $68,100 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $166,600 | $59,200 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $151,400 | $53,800 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $144,300 | $53,800 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $137,700 | $53,800 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $130,900 | $51,300 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $141,100 | $51,300 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $139,700 | $51,300 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $134,500 | $51,300 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $134,500 | $51,300 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map