127 S 10th St Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 S 10th St, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $284,500, approximately $227 per square foot. 127 S 10th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Mares Alfred
Bought by
Mares Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Alfred | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mares Alfred | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $108,509 | $25,735 | $82,774 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $104,297 | $24,737 | $79,560 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $102,252 | $24,252 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $100,248 | $23,777 | $76,471 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $99,221 | $23,534 | $75,687 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $97,276 | $23,073 | $74,203 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $95,370 | $22,621 | $72,749 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $93,501 | $22,178 | $71,323 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $91,669 | $21,744 | $69,925 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $90,293 | $21,418 | $68,875 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $88,525 | $20,999 | $67,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map