127 S 165th Dr Goodyear, AZ 85338
Canyon Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,621 - $445,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 S 165th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $427,655, approximately $220 per square foot. 127 S 165th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Copper Trails School, Desert Edge High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Thursam Jeffrey
Bought by
Thursam Jeffrey and Thursam Amy Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Thursam Amy R
Bought by
Thursam Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Pinder Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Thursam Jeffrey M and Thursam Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thursam Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thursam Jeffrey M | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Pinder Michael | $397,992 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thursam Jeffrey M | $263,937 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thursam Jeffrey M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thursam Jeffrey M | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $16,857 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $16,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $17,720 | $3,540 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $14,550 | $2,910 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map