75 S 165th Dr Goodyear, AZ 85338
Canyon Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $531,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 S 165th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $518,295, approximately $187 per square foot. 75 S 165th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Copper Trails School, Desert Edge High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Cordero Manuel and Cordero Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,350
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Manuel | $330,351 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordero Manuel | $187,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $22,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $21,717 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $38,500 | $7,700 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $28,810 | $5,760 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $27,930 | $5,580 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $26,970 | $5,390 | $21,580 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map