127 Sandmeyer St Unit 6 San Antonio, TX 78208
Government Hill Neighborhood
--
Bed
1
Bath
3,496
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Sandmeyer St Unit 6, San Antonio, TX 78208. 127 Sandmeyer St Unit 6 is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Sam Houston High School, and Young Men's Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,096 | $523,300 | $93,090 | $430,210 |
| 2024 | $13,096 | $536,680 | $93,090 | $443,590 |
| 2023 | $13,096 | $538,620 | $84,630 | $453,990 |
| 2022 | $11,763 | $434,120 | $62,670 | $371,450 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $322,670 | $25,610 | $297,060 |
| 2020 | $8,867 | $312,840 | $25,610 | $287,230 |
| 2019 | $8,413 | $293,560 | $24,640 | $268,920 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $233,590 | $23,420 | $210,170 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $220,000 | $21,290 | $198,710 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $192,290 | $15,210 | $177,080 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $186,970 | $15,210 | $171,760 |
| 2014 | $5,059 | $186,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map