127 SE Craven Rd Bend, OR 97702
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 SE Craven Rd, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $554,689, approximately $337 per square foot. 127 SE Craven Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Orloff Terri L
Bought by
Terri L Orloff Trust and Orloff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Forte David George and Forte Lisa M
Bought by
Orloff Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Orloff Terri L
Bought by
Orloff Terri L and Forte David George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Forte David George and Forte Lisa M
Bought by
Orloff Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Orloff Terri L
Bought by
Orloff Terri L and Forte David George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Merrill Larry W and Merrill Penny L
Bought by
Orloff Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner