127 Sinclair Rd Tallahassee, FL 32312
North Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,769 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Sinclair Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $262,692, approximately $197 per square foot. 127 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Sealey Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Mcmillan Amy K and Mcmillan Jason G
Bought by
Mcmillan Amy K and Mcmillan Jason G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,203
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Miller Irvin and Miller Dorothy
Bought by
Mcmillan Amy K and Mcmillan Jason G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,080
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Amy K | $35,100 | Attorney | |
| Mcmillan Amy K | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Amy K | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillan Amy K | $73,080 |