127 Sky Run Rd Meadowbrook, WV 26404
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Sky Run Rd, Meadowbrook, WV 26404 and is currently estimated at $204,276, approximately $95 per square foot. 127 Sky Run Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Falls Dana E and Falls Antionette L
Bought by
Hildreth Brian Daniel and Hildreth Elizabeth Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,036
Outstanding Balance
$103,349
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$100,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Nuzum Thomas Paul
Bought by
Falls Dana E and Falls Antionette L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildreth Brian Daniel | $132,500 | -- | |
| Falls Dana E | $3,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hildreth Brian Daniel | $130,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $92,640 | $17,220 | $75,420 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $88,920 | $17,220 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $83,040 | $17,220 | $65,820 |
| 2022 | $971 | $82,440 | $17,220 | $65,220 |
| 2021 | $961 | $82,500 | $17,220 | $65,280 |
| 2020 | $951 | $82,500 | $17,220 | $65,280 |
| 2019 | $948 | $82,200 | $17,220 | $64,980 |
| 2018 | $940 | $81,840 | $16,920 | $64,920 |
| 2017 | $922 | $80,640 | $16,920 | $63,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map