67 Grassy Bottom Rd Meadowbrook, WV 26404
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $108,514
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Grassy Bottom Rd, Meadowbrook, WV 26404 and is currently estimated at $82,879, approximately $86 per square foot. 67 Grassy Bottom Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Deavers Paul and Moore Ryker Jace
Bought by
Keats David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Nestor Carol S
Bought by
Deavers Devon Ryan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keats David B | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keats David B | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deavers Devon Ryan | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $35,460 | $6,900 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $413 | $43,800 | $6,900 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $476 | $40,860 | $6,900 | $33,960 |
| 2022 | $378 | $32,100 | $6,900 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $370 | $31,740 | $6,900 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $728 | $31,560 | $6,900 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $736 | $31,920 | $6,900 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $366 | $31,860 | $6,780 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $359 | $31,380 | $6,780 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $335 | $29,640 | $6,300 | $23,340 |
| 2015 | $330 | $29,040 | $5,880 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $321 | $28,260 | $5,460 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map