W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Winnie McCann-Powers
WPML Inactive User File
Estimated Value: $338,003 - $423,000
This beautiful better then new townhome located in beautiful Steeplechase has neutral decor and is located on a cul-de-sac street. It comes with a beautiful huge kitchen, upgraded cabinets, all appliances included and morning room with a sliding glass door to cement patio. The beautiful large owner suite and bath on first floor also has two closets one is a walk in. Laundry is also on first floor and comes with washer and dryer. Huge loft oversees the beautiful two story living and dining rooms, 2 large spare bedrooms with easy access to second full bath. The home has heated floors throughout the first floor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Winnie McCann-Powers
WPML Inactive User File Listed on: 03/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Darlene Turkall
WPML Inactive User File
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinneweber David P | $270,000 | Everest Settlement Services | |
| Crocker Ruth M | $212,450 | -- | |
| Caste Construction Co Inc | $1,350 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinneweber David P | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -5.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $214,700 | $35,500 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $214,700 | $35,500 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $6,903 | $214,700 | $35,500 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $6,823 | $214,700 | $35,500 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $214,700 | $35,500 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $214,700 | $35,500 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $153,700 | $35,500 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $153,700 | $35,500 | $118,200 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Winnie McCann-Powers
WPML Inactive User File
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Darlene Turkall
WPML Inactive User File
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1386353
APN: 0190-M-00195-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.